2020

  • 安东尼J. Papalia奖 – 凌翟
  • Dorothy Ludwig Memorial Award for Outstanding Service – 玛丽珍. Campanaro
  • 森. Paul Simon NYS Friend of Foreign Language Award – Tanya Rosado-巴林杰
  • Sister Rose Aquin Caimano Distinguished Administrator Award – Dr. LaQuita 不法之徒
  • Remunda Cadoux Award for Leadership in Foreign Language Supervision – 阿尔巴盖乐葛斯
  • 露丝E. Wasley NYS Distinguished Teacher Award – Dr. Victoria Gilbert
  • President’s Award – Dr. 詹妮弗·艾迪
  • 罗伯特J. Ludwig Distinguished Leadership Award – Rebecca Aubrey
  • Outstanding Journalist/Media Presenter Award – Thomas 哈洛克
  • Ferdinand DiBartolo Distinguished NYS Leadership Award – Leslie Kudlack

2019

  • 安东尼J. Papalia奖 – 詹妮弗·艾迪, Ph.D. and Willard Heller
  • Dorothy Ludwig Memorial Award for Outstanding Service – 露西尔马特
  • 森. Paul Simon NYS Friend of Foreign Language Award – Santiago Masferrer
  • Sister Rose Aquin Caimano Distinguished Administrator Award – Jennifer Nesfield
  • 露丝E. Wasley NYS Distinguished Teacher Award – 玛丽克. 福尔摩斯
  • 莎莉克. Hahn Outstanding NYS FLES Program Award North Shore School District
  • President’s Award – Françoise Piron
  • 罗伯特J. Ludwig Distinguished Leadership Award – Paul Sandrock
  • Ferdinand DiBartolo Distinguished NYS Leadership Award – 贝思斯洛克姆

2018

  • 安东尼J. Papalia奖 – M. Carolina Bustamante, Ph.D.
  • Dorothy Ludwig Memorial Award for Outstanding Service – JoAnn Thomasson
  • Culture through the Arts Award – Sandra Uwiringiyimana
  • Sister Rose Aquin Caimano Distinguished Administrator Award – 玛莎集团
  • 莎莉克. Hahn Outstanding NYS FLES Program Award – Pelham Public Schools
  • President’s Award – Susan Barnes, Laurie Clarcq, Rosemary Fry, Toni Johnson, Katen Moretti, Dawn Santiago-Marullo
  • 罗伯特J. Ludwig Distinguished Leadership Award – 诺亚Geisel
  • Ferdinand DiBartolo Distinguished NYS Leadership Award – Michelle 珊顿
  • Parent Advocate Award – Maria Delgado Sutton

2017

  • 安东尼J. Papalia奖 – Sarah Jourdain, Ph.D.
  • Dorothy Ludwig Memorial Award for Outstanding Service – Kenneth Hughes
  • Culture through the Arts Award – David Sommerstein
  • 露丝E. Wasley Distinguished Teacher Award K-12 – Richard Ernst
  • Sister Rose Aquin Caimano Distinguished Administrator Award – Vivian Selenikas
  • 森. Paul Simon Friend of Foreign Language Award – Jackie Paredes
  • President’s Award – Barbara Patterson and Diana Zuckerman
  • 罗伯特J. Ludwig Distinguished Leadership Award – Greta Lundgaard
  • Ferdinand DiBartolo Distinguished NYS Leadership Award – 玛丽珍. Campanaro

Photography courtesy of @markdugganphotography

The following scholarships, grants, and awards are available to 永利娱场城app members:

Scholarships and Grants For Teachers

  • FLES Teacher Scholarship (Hahn Fund)
  • FLES Teacher Incentive Grant (Hahn Fund)
  • Summer Institute Scholarship
  • Annual Conference Scholarship
  • NECTFL Mead Leadership Fellow
  • Leaders of Tomorrow Program Scholarship

 Call for Award Nominations

  • 安东尼J. Papalia奖
  • 多萝西年代. Ludwig Memorial Award for Service to the Profession
  • Language through Culture and the Arts Award
  • Parent Advocate Award
  • Remunda Cadoux Award for Leadership in World Language Supervision
  • 露丝E. Wasley NYS Language Teacher of the Year Award
  • NYS Friend of World Languages Award
  • Sister Rose Aquin Caimano Distinguished Administrator Award

奖 and Scholarships For Students

  • Excellence in World Languages Award
  • Graduate/Undergraduate Scholarship

Travel Grants For Teachers

  • 哥斯达黎加
  • 德国
  • 意大利
  • 墨西哥
  • French-speaking World
  • South America
  • 西班牙

奖 For School Districts/Universities

  • 莎莉克. Hahn Memorial Outstanding FLES Program Award

访问 成员只有 section requires a username and password.